Timetable (printed version)

Správa železnic is the creator of timetables on the Czech railway.
Below you can find the timetable tables for download in PDF format.

Správa železnic does not deal with the comments and suggestions of the public on the timetable. To submit comments and suggestions, the carrier of the train in question must be contacted directly.

Map of tracks

Complete timetable 2020 for download

Track number: | 031 | 070 | 097 | 144 | 182 | 221 | 244 | 280 | 317 |

Track number Track section
001 Praha – Česká Třebová – Přerov – Bohumín (dálková doprava)
002 Praha – Česká Třebová – Brno – Kúty (dálková doprava) 
010 Kolín – Česká Třebová (regionální doprava) 
011 Praha – Kolín (regionální doprava) 
012 Pečky – Bečváry, Bošice – Kouřim
014 Kolín – Ledečko 
015 Přelouč – Prachovice
016 Holice – Chrudim 
017 Česká Třebová – Dzbel, Chornice – Velké Opatovice
018 Choceň – Litomyšl
019 Česká Třebová – Zábřeh na Moravě, Rudoltice v Čechách – Lanškroun 
020 (Praha -) Velký Osek – Hradec Králové – Choceň 
021 Týniště nad Orlicí – Letohrad, Častolovice – Solnice
023 Doudleby nad Orlicí – Rokytnice v Orlických horách
024 Ústí nad Orlicí – Mlýnický Dvůr 
025 Dolní Lipka – Hanušovice 
026 Týniště nad Orlicí – Broumov, Starkoč – Václavice
028 Opočno pod Orlickými horami – Dobruška
030 (Hradec Králové - ) Jaroměř – Liberec 
031 Pardubice – Hradec Králové – Jaroměř
032 Jaroměř – Trutnov
034 Smržovka – Josefův Důl
035 Železný Brod – Tanvald 
036 Liberec – Harrachov – Szklarska Poręba Górna
037 Liberec – Jindřichovice pod Smrkem, Frýdlant v Čechách – Černousy
038 Raspenava – Bílý Potok
040 Chlumec nad Cidlinou – Trutnov
041 Hradec Králové – Jičín – Turnov 
042 Martinice v Krkonoších – Rokytnice nad Jizerou
043 Trutnov – Lubawka 
044 Kunčice nad Labem – Vrchlabí
045 Trutnov – Svoboda nad Úpou
046 Lomnice nad Popelkou – Stará Paka
047 Trutnov – Teplice nad Metují
060 Poříčany – Nymburk
061 Nymburk – Jičín
062 Chlumec nad Cidlinou – Křinec
063 Bakov nad Jizerou – Dolní Bousov
064 Mšeno – Mladá Boleslav – Lomnice nad Popelkou
070 Praha – Turnov 
071 Nymburk – Mladá Boleslav
072 Ústí nad Labem – Lysá nad Labem 
073 Ústí nad Labem – Děčín 
074 Čelákovice – Neratovice
076 Mělník – Mšeno 
080 Mladá Boleslav – Jedlová (- Rumburk) 
081 Děčín – Benešov nad Ploučnicí – Rumburk
082 Česká Kamenice - Kamenický Šenov
083 Děčín – Bad Schandau – Dolní Poustevna – Rumburk 
084 Rumburk – Panský – Mikulášovice, Rumburk – Krásná Lípa – Panský 
086 Liberec – Česká Lípa – Benešov nad Ploučnicí (- Děčín)
087 Lovosice – Česká Lípa
089 Liberec – Zittau – Rybniště, Rybniště – Seifhennersdorf 
090 (Praha -) Kralupy nad Vltavou – Ústí nad Labem (- Děčín) 
091 Praha-Hostivař – Kralupy nad Vltavou
092 Neratovice – Kralupy nad Vltavou
093 Kralupy nad Vltavou – Kladno
094 Vraňany – Lužec nad Vltavou
095 Vraňany – Zlonice
096 Roudnice nad Labem – Libochovice 
097 Lovosice – Teplice v Čechách
110 Kralupy nad Vltavou – Louny 
111 Kralupy nad Vltavou – Velvary
113 Lovosice – Most
114 Lovosice – Postoloprty
120 Praha – Kladno – Rakovník 
121 Hostivice – Podlešín
122 Praha – Hostivice – Rudná u Prahy 
123 Most – Žatec západ
124 Lužná u Rakovníka – Jirkov
125 (Lužná u Rakovníka -) Krupá – Kolešovice
126 Most – Rakovník
130 Děčín – Kadaň-Prunéřov 
131 Ústí nad Labem – Úpořiny – Most
132 Kadaň-Prunéřov – Hradec u Kadaně
134 Teplice v Čechách – Litvínov
135 Most – Moldava v Krušných horách 
137 Chomutov – Cranzahl
140 Chomutov – Karlovy Vary – Cheb 
141 Karlovy Vary – Merklín
142 Karlovy Vary dolní nádraží – Johanngeorgenstadt
144 Nová Role – Loket předměstí
145 Sokolov – Kraslice – Zwotental
146 Cheb – Luby u Chebu
147 Cheb – Bad Brambach (– Zwickau) 
148 Cheb – Hranice v Čechách, Aš – Selb-Plößberg (– Hof) 
160 Plzeň – Žatec 
161 Rakovník – Bečov nad Teplou
162 Rakovník – Kralovice u Rakovníka
164 Kadaň-Prunéřov – Podbořany, Vilémov u Kadaně – Kadaňský Rohozec
170 (Praha -) Beroun – Plzeň – Klatovy 
171 Praha – Beroun (regionální doprava)
172 Zadní Třebaň – Lochovice 
173 Praha – Rudná u Prahy – Beroun 
174 Beroun – Rakovník 
175 Rokycany – Nezvěstice 
176 Plzeň – Radnice 
177 Pňovany zastávka – Bezdružice
178 Plzeň – Cheb
179 Cheb – Schirnding (– Marktredwitz) 
180 Plzeň – Domažlice – Furth im Wald 
181 Nýřany – Heřmanova Huť
182 Staňkov – Poběžovice 
183 Klatovy – Železná Ruda-Alžbětín 
184 Domažlice – Planá u Mariánských Lázní
185 Horažďovice předměstí – Domažlice 
186 Svojšín – Bor
190 České Budějovice – Strakonice 
191 Plzeň – Strakonice 
192 Nepomuk – Blatná 
193 Netolice – Týn nad Vltavou 
194 České Budějovice – Černý Kříž 
195 Rybník – Lipno nad Vltavou 
196 České Budějovice – Summerau 
197 Číčenice – Nové Údolí 
198 Strakonice – Volary 
199 České Budějovice – České Velenice 
200 (Praha -) Beroun – Protivín (- České Budějovice) 
201 Tábor – Ražice 
202 Tábor – Bechyně 
203 Březnice – Strakonice 
204 Březnice – Rožmitál pod Třemšínem 
210 Praha – Vrané nad Vltavou – Čerčany, Vrané nad Vltavou – Dobříš 
212 Čerčany – Světlá nad Sázavou
220 (Praha -) Benešov u Prahy – České Budějovice 
221 Praha – Benešov u Prahy (regionální doprava) 
222 Benešov u Prahy – Trhový Štěpánov 
223 Olbramovice – Sedlčany
224 Tábor – Horní Cerekev
225 Havlíčkův Brod – Veselí nad Lužnicí (- České Budějovice) 
226 Veselí nad Lužnicí – České Velenice 
227 Kostelec u Jihlavy – Slavonice
228 Jindřichův Hradec – Obrataň
229 Jindřichův Hradec – Nová Bystřice 
230 (Praha-) Kolín – Havlíčkův Brod 
231 (Praha - ) Lysá nad Labem – Kolín 
232 Praha – Lysá nad Labem – Milovice
233 Čelákovice – Mochov 
235 Kutná Hora – Zruč nad Sázavou
236 Čáslav – Třemošnice
237 Havlíčkův Brod – Humpolec
238 Pardubice – Havlíčkův Brod
240 Brno – Jihlava
241 Znojmo – Okříšky 
243 Moravské Budějovice - Jemnice
244 Brno – Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou – Šanov, Moravské Bránice – Ivančice 
246 Břeclav – Znojmo
248 Znojmo – Retz (-Wien) 
250 (Praha - ) Havlíčkův Brod – Tišnov (- Brno) 
251 Tišnov – Brno – Vranovice, Hrušovany u Brna – Židlochovice (regionální doprava) 
252 (Brno -) Vranovice – Kúty 
253 Břeclav – Lednice
254 Šakvice - Hustopeče u Brna
255 Hodonín – Zaječí
256 Žďár nad Sázavou – Nové Město na Moravě – Tišnov
257 Křižanov – Studenec
260 Česká Třebová – Brno – Vyškov na Moravě
261 Svitavy – Žďárec u Skutče
262 Skalice nad Svitavou – Velké Opatovice 
270 Šumperk – Zábřeh na Moravě – Přerov, Olomouc – Nezamyslice
271 (Olomouc - ) Přerov – Bohumín, Mošnov, Ostrava Airport – Studénka 
272 Bohumín – Chalupki – Katovice – Warszawa – Hel, Chalupki – Wroclaw – Berlin,  Bohumín – Zebrzydowice – Katowice,   Katowice – Kraków – Przemysl, Warszawa – Moskva 
276 Suchdol nad Odrou – Budišov nad Budišovkou 
277 Suchdol nad Odrou – Fulnek
278 Suchdol nad Odrou – Nový Jičín
279 Studénka – Bílovec
280 Hranice na Moravě – Střelná (- Púchov), Horní Lideč – Bylnice
281 Valašské Meziříčí – Rožnov pod Radhoštěm
282 Vsetín – Velké Karlovice 
290 Olomouc – Šumperk 
291 Šumperk – Kouty nad Desnou, Petrov nad Desnou – Sobotín
292 Šumperk – Krnov 
294 Hanušovice – Staré Město pod Sněžníkem 
295 Lipová Lázně – Javorník ve Slezsku
297 Mikulovice – Zlaté Hory 
298 Třemešná ve Slezsku – Osoblaha 
300 Brno – Přerov (- Bohumín) 
303 Kojetín – Valašské Meziříčí
304 (Kroměříž/Chropyně -) Kojetín –Tovačov
305 Kroměříž – Zborovice
306 Prostějov – Dzbel 
307 Prostějov – Červenka
308 Litovel předměstí – Mladeč
309 Olomouc – Drahanovice
310 Olomouc – Opava, Rýmařov – Valšov
312 Bruntál – Malá Morávka
313 Milotice nad Opavou – Vrbno pod Pradědem
314 Opava - Svobodné Heřmanice
315 Opava – Hradec nad Moravicí
317 Opava – Hlučín, Kravaře ve Slezsku – Chuchelná
320 Ostrava – Bohumín – Čadca, Dětmarovice – Petrovice u Karviné
321 Opava – Ostrava – Havířov – Český Těšín, Ostrava-Svinov – Ostrava-Kunčice
322 Cieszyn – Český Těšín – Frýdek-Místek 
323 Ostrava – Valašské Meziříčí, Frýdlant nad Ostravicí – Ostravice
325 Studénka – Veřovice
330 Přerov – Břeclav
331 Otrokovice – Vizovice
340 Brno – Uherské Hradiště
341 Staré Město u Uherského Hradiště – Vlárský průsmyk, Újezdec u Luhačovic – Luhačovice
342 Bzenec – Moravský Písek
343 Hodonín – Vrbovce